Arunachal Pradesh NGOs / Non Governmental Organisations

ngo

 

S.No. Name Contact Person Address Contact No. Area of Focus
1 Abotani Seva Sangh Mr. Padi Yubbe-Member Secretary PO Ziro 791 120, District Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh. India  037892-4464 Environmental education, Promotion of khadi and village Industries.
2 OJU Welfare Association Ms. Binny Yanga, Chairperson  PO Naharlagun 791 110, District Lower Subansiri,Arunachal Pradesh. India  0360-44453, 44784, 44659 Environmental Education, Population Education, Child Development
3 Tanyi Jagriti Foundation Mr. Tai Tagak, Chairman PO Box 237, Naharlagun 791 110,Arunachal Pradesh. India 0360-23234 Training, Environmental Awareness, Child and Women,Welfare and Development
4 World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF-India) Dr. S.P. Singh, Senior Programme Officer PO Box 161, Bank Tinali, Itanagar 791 111,Arunachal Pradesh. India 0360-211210 Environmental Education, Action Programmes to Conserve Biodiversity
5 All Monpa Welfare Society Ms. Pema Wangchu Munpa, President Indira Niwas Colony,H.S.Road, Tawang,Arunachal Pradesh-790104 03794-22257 Art and Culture Development (General)
6 Arunachal Youth Project Mr. Hari Biswas, President Police Colony Ganga,Itanagar-791111, Arunachal Pradesh 0360-2215721 Development
7 Goolong Sisong Education Society Tapak Pertin Bolung, Roing,Lower Dibang Valley-792110,Arunachal Pradesh 03803-262976 Donations partner for Orphan and Destitute
8 Tribal Area Development Society Nabam Vivek Papumpare, Itanagar-791111,Arunachal Pradesh 0360-2246249 Child Rights and Development, Rural Sector,Upliftment of Poor People, Education Sector
9 Oju Welfare Association Binny Yanga, Chairman B Sector (Near Police Station),Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791110 0360-2351043 Aged/Elderly, Children, Education & Literacy, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Tribal Affairs, Vocational Training, Women’s Development & Empowerment 
10 Saredap (NGO) Milli Nikte C. Talo Building, Plot No. 14,Bank Tinali, Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh-791111 0360-2211390 Agriculture, Drinking Water, Environment & Forests, Labour & Employment, Land Resources, Micro Finance (SHGs), New & Renewable Energy, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Vocational Training, Water Resources, Women's Development & Empowerment
11 Man & Environment Society Otem Pertin Rono Hills, Doimukh, Itanagar,Arunachal Pradesh-791112 0360-2277322 Agriculture, Art & Culture, Disaster Management,Human Rights, Right to Information & Advocacy, Tourism, Youth Affairs
12 Nani Sala Foundation Nani Kojin Arunachal Front Building, Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791110 0360-2244706 Art & Culture, Health & Family Welfare, Women Development & Empowerment
13 Jarkum & Yania Charitable Society Balo Raja C/o Jarkom-Yania Shishu Kendra, Sinki Park,Arunachal Pradesh-791111 0360-2290808 Civic Issue, Disaster Management, Housing Micro Finance (SHGs), Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Youth Affairs, Women Development & Empowerment
14 Bath Multipurpose Society Tadar Yania Vill: Bath, C/o-DTDC Counter Teli Plaza Building Below Axis Bank 0360-2000067 Women’s Development & Empowerment
15 Research Planning and Development Board of India  Dacha Bagang  Museum Colony, Near J N State Museum O Point Tinali, Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh 0360-2215731 Civic Issue, Disaster Management, Land Resources,Micro Finance, Minority Issue, Micro Small & Medium Enterprises
16 Uku Una Welfare Society Ly Debia E-Sector, Post box no.235 P.O/P.S Naharlagun dist-Papumpare, Arunachal Pradesh Pin No-791110 0360-2351227 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries
17 Dermi Situng Tribal Welfare Society Leela Lego  PO Oyan PS Ruskin East Siang District, Arunachal Pradesh 0368-2001213 Science & Technology, Sports, Tribal Affairs, Youth Affairs, Environment & Forest
18 R K Mossang Memorial Society  Komoli Mosang  Jairampur, Arunachal Pradesh 0360-222859 Art & Culture, Civic Issues, Legal Awareness, Women Development & Empowerment, Youth Affairs
19 Chinyyia Donyyia Welfare Society  Kara Topu Vill. Bath, PO R.K.M.Hospital, Itanagar, Dist. Papumpare,Arunachal Pradesh-791113 0360-2203529 Agriculture, Human Rights, Tribal Affairs, Women’s Development & Empowerment
20 Social Issue & Awareness Society Talut Siram E-64, Taloh House, Pashighat-791102, District East Siang,Arunachal Pradesh 0368-2224221 Dalit Upliftment, Minority Issue, Urban Development, Tourism
21 Aalo Hiko Self Help Society   Tode Loya Vill. Kabu, Aalo West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh 03783-222751 Food Processing, Scientific & Industrial Research, Water Resources
22 Amik Matai Society  Ruzing Bellai P.O.8, New Mekailiang Tezu, PO Tezu Lohit District, Arunachal Pradesh-792001 03804-222878 Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Information & Communication Technology, Labour & Employment
23 JB Multipurpose Welfare Society Jargum Bage Daporijo, Arunachal Pradesh-791130  0360-2000756 Agriculture, Disaster Management, Environment & Forests, Health & Family Welfare
24 Hills People Welfare Society Sipu Makcha  Old Heema Building, near police Station, Itanagar-791111 0360-2000962 Agriculture, Disaster Management, Sports, Urban Development, Environment & Forests
25 Shar Chhock Khochi Farmer Society Sang Rakpa Khochi  Near Community Health Care Centre, Kalaktang District West Kemang, Arunachal Pradesh-790002 03782-266422 Agriculture, Tribal Affairs, Vocational Training, Women Development & Empowerment
26 North East Foundation for Cultural and Socio Eco Development Paramesh Dutta Branch Office opposite Assam Oil Petrol Pump Ganga Market NH 52A, Itanagar 0360-2217659 Art & Culture, Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation
27 Tai Khampti Singphow Council Chow Khamoon Gohai  PO Namsai-792103 03806-262840 Health & Family Welfare
28 Indigenous Mission Madde Kangu Box-1, PO Daporijo, Upper Subansiri District, Arunachal Pradesh-791122 03792-255029 Agriculture, Art & Culture, Environment & Forests, Women Development & Empowerment
29 Yaaxila Welfare Society I Namchoom Bank Tinal, Itanagar, AP-791111 0360-2217644 Education & Literacy
30 State Biodiversity Research and Development Nabam Jose Poong Nest Building, VIP Road, Bank Tinali, Itanagar-791111, Arunachal Pradesh 0360-2290360 Biotechnology, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Environment & Forests
31 K G Welfare Society Hogmo Sora, Chairman Yeggo, Aalo, West Siang District, Arunachal Pradesh-791001 03783-21376 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Food Processing, Human Rights, Minority Issue
32 Mosen Welfare Society Dui Sora, Chairman Along West Siang, District, Arunachal Pradesh-791001 03783-210377 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Food Processing, Human Rights, Minority Issue, Labour & Empowerment
33 Marjum Welfare Society Doi Ado, Chairman Bogdo Village, P.O/P.S Aalo West Siang District Arunachal Pradesh-791001 03783-210287 Agriculture, Art & Culture, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Micro Finance (SHGs), Tribal Affairs, Tourism, Women Development & Empowerment
34 Mon Sowa Rigpa Centre  Rev T G Rinpoche G R L Monastery, P.O Bomdila-790001, West Kemang District, Arunachal Pradesh 03782-222026 Health & Family Welfare
35 Aromatic and Herbal Plant Promotion Society Dr. Akom Chiter Don Block No. 2, D.Y. Perme Pvt. Residence Niti Vihar 0360-2291465 Agriculture, Disaster Management, Environment & Forests, Health & Family Welfare, Land Resources, Vocational Training
36 Orphan Trust Society Tapa baki, Chairman Sigin Colony-II, Daporijo, Pin Code-791122 03792-224742 Various Charitable Programmes and Activities
37 People for Animals State Unit Itanagar Pritam Kumar Srivastava District Papumpare, Itanagar 0360-2218089 Animal Husbandary, Dairying & Fisheries, Environment & Forests
38 Jhil Takking Society  Boria Yabang, Chairman EBTM Hospital Complex, Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791110 0360-2246990 Agriculture, Children, Environment & Forests, Health & Family Welfare, Women's Development & Empowerment
39 Purvanchal Development Foundation Jimmy Duyu, Chairman Vivek Vihar, Itanagar-791111 0360-2217729 Differently Abled, Nutrition, Panchayati Raj, Prisoner's Issues, Right to Information & Advocacy, Tribal Affairs, Tourism, Youth Affairs
40 Achukuru Welfare Society  Tailyang Shanti, Chairman Chairman Old Zero, P.O. Ziro-791120 03788-255327 Aged/Elderly, Children, Education & Literacy, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Tribal Affairs, Vocational Training, Women’s Development & Empowerment
41 Arunachal Gandhi Ashram Hari Pado Biswas, Chairman 1st Floor, Taba Building, Opp. Civil Secretariat E-Sector, Itanagar-791113 0360-2292810 Agriculture, Dalit Upliftment, Food Processing, Labour & Employment, Micro Finance (SHGs), Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises, Vocational Training, Women Empowerment
42 Hayang Memorial Agro Industry And Education Trust Kyochi Bagang Regd. Office: Seppa District, East Kemang-790102, Head Office: Baepa Building, Opp. Cooperative Apex Bank Main Market, Nirjuli District Papumpare, Arunachal Pradesh-791109 0360-2257913 Animal Husbandary, Dairying & Fisheries, Environment & Forests, Agriculture, Civic Issues, Disaster Management , Dalit Upliftment, Human Rights, Legal Awareness & Aid, Labour & empowerment, Education & Literacy
43 Bui Youth Welfare Society Rode Bui, Chairman Daporijo, District Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh 0379-2224216 Agriculture, Horticulture, Organic Farming, Cultivation, Medical Plant, Aromatic Plants, Handlooms & Handicrafts, Weaving, Knitting, Carpeting, Awareness Programme, Socio-Economic Development, Child Development 
44 Dera Village Forest Management committee Taluk Dera Daporijo, District Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh 03787-222978 Agriculture, Horticulture, Organic Farming, Cultivation, Medical Plant, Aromatic Plants, Handlooms & Handicrafts, Weaving, Knitting, Carpeting, Awareness Programme, Socio-Economic Development, Child Development 
45 Topo Pori Society  Talek Yudik Daporijo, District Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh 03792-222578 Agriculture, Horticulture, Organic Farming, Cultivation, Medical Plant, Aromatic Plants, Handlooms & Handicrafts, Weaving, Knitting, Carpeting, Awareness Programme, Socio-Economic Development, Child Development 
46 Nyia Ko Society Deed Pistana Circle Toko Ach Deed, District Lower Subansiri,Arunachal Pradesh 03788-233217 Animal Husbandary, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Health & Family Welfare 
47 Rural Herbal Development & Literary Society Tadar Tempo Baat Village, C/O Tempo Medicinal And Aromatic Industries Near Ganga Lake, Itanagar 0360-2000067 Animal Husbandary, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Children, Education & Literacy, Youth Affairs, Water Resources, HIV/AIDS, Legal Awareness & Aid, Women Development & Empowerment
48 Natures Friendship Rinchin Thongdok C/o Drishtee Computer Institute  03782-232941 Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Environment & Forests, Tribal Affairs, Tourism, Youth Affairs
49 Tarhuk Samaj Tolum Takar Village Kopila, Post Box No. 290, Rakap Collony, Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791110 0360-2001617 Animal Husbandary, Dairies & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Children, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Food Processing, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology, Legal Awareness, Minority Issues, Labour & Employment
50 Don Bosco School Fr P C Philip P.B.No. 153, Jully, Itanagar-791111 0360-2000826 Information & communication Technology, Minority Issues, Panchayati Raj, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Science & Technology, Sports, Tribal Affairs, Tourism, Water Resources, Youth Affairs
51 Future Generation Arunachal Byabang Rocket Vivek Vihar, H-Sector 0360-2215355 Children, Drinking Water, Environment & Forests, Health & Family Welfare, Land Resources, renewable Energy, Nutrition, Panchayati Raj, Tourism Women's Development & Empowerment 
52 Tani Welfare Society Bihuram Wage C/o CEC Centre, O-Point, Tinali, Itanagar-791111 0360-2292308 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Legal Awareness & Aid, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Tribal Affairs, Vocational Training, Women's Development & Empowerment
53 Pedong Kenbo Society Kenge Pakam Lobom 1st Floor, Takem Pakam Market, Nehru Chowk, Along, West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh-791001 03783-222339 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Children, Civic Issues, Differently Abled, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology, Legal Awareness & Aid
54 Vision Future Taken Pakam Lobom Along West Siang, District, Arunachal Pradesh-791001 03783-222339 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Children, Civic Issues, Differently Abled, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology, Legal Awareness & Aid, Labour & Employment
55 Dera Natung Foundation Niya Loma Natung Ganga Market Itanagar, Papumpare, Arunachal Pradesh-79110 0360-2292625 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Children, Civic Issues, Differently Abled, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology, Legal Awareness & Aid, Labour & Employment, Land Resources
56 Jottam Welfare Society Toko Tei C/o Toko Mina, K.V.No. 1, Naharlagun, Papumpare, AP-791110 0360-2247860 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology, Legal Awareness & Aid, Labour & Employment, Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Panchayati Raj
57 Abo Tani Welfare Society Mage Kamda Village Kodak, P.O. and P.S. Tahila, Upper Subansiri, Pin- 791122 0360-2292635 Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Legal Awareness & Aid, Micro Finance (SHGs), Minority Issues, Nutrition, Panchayati Raj, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Science & Technology, Sports, Tribal Affairs, Vocational Training, Women's Development & Empowerment, Youth Affairs
58 Green Hills Welfare Society Chao Tegi Raga-791120 03790-222291 Education & Literacy
59 Rural Mahila Welfare Society Toko Leena C/o Toko Kach, Upper P Sector, Nirjuli, Arunachal Pradesh 0360-2258130 Agriculture, Art & Culture, Civic Issues, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights, Legal Awareness & Aid, Labour & Employment, Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Nutrition, Panchayati Raj, Tribal Affairs, Tourism, Vocational Training, Water Resources, Women's Development & Empowerment, Youth Affairs
60 Future Vision Tonia Langkam Future Vision Room No 24 Dibang villa opp. P.K. Commercial Gang Market, Papumpare, Arunachal Pradesh-791111 0360-2290726 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Children, Civic Issues, Differently Abled, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology
61 Apacets Kesang Lhsang Khrimey APACETS, Bomdila, West Kemang, Arunachal Pradesh-790001 0378-2222016 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Children, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology, Legal Awareness & Aid, Labour & Employment, Micro Finance (SHGs), Minority Issues, Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, New & Renewable Energy, Panchayati Raj
62 HTMD Society  Talem Taggu HTMD Banskota Village, Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh 0368-2222330 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology
63 Sanskar Bharti Shri Tony Koyu Minam Home, Ganga, Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh 94360-34236 Art & Culture, Tribal Affairs, Vocational Training, Youth Affairs
64 Donyi Mumsi Foundation Leena Koyu C/o Donyi Mumsi Foundation School, Ganga, Itanagar 0360-2218727 Art & Culture, Civic Issues, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Tribal Affairs, Tourism, Vocational Training, Women's Development & Empowerment, Youth Affairs
65 Spela Hage Nibo Qtr. No. 24, Type-III, B-Sector, Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh-791111 0360-2290900 Children, Civic Issues, Education & Literacy, Human Rights, Legal Awareness & Aid, Labour & Employment, Prisoner's Issues, Right to Information & Advocacy, Vocational Training, Women's Development & Empowerment, Youth Affairs
66 Friends for Life Radhilu Chai Model Village, PO-Model Village, via Naharlagun-791110 0360-2351597 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Children, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Human Rights, Legal Awareness & Aid, Micro Finance (SHGs), Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation
67 Mangam Village Forest Management Committee Tabia Mangam Mangam Village, Circle Sawa, pin-790102 094-36875649 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Information & Communication Technology, Legal Awareness & Aid, Micro Finance (SHGs), Minority Issues, Nutrition, Panchayati Raj, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation
68 Shosi Namchar Bagang Village Forst Management Committee Changdung Bagan Shosi Village, Chayang Tajo Circle, Pin-790102 094-02499362 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Human Rights, Legal Awareness & Aid, Micro Finance (SHGs), Minority Issues, Panchayati Raj
69 Kongki Koomang Welfare Society  Taloka Darang  C/O Kabit Taki, P.O. Pasighat MDG-791102 0368-2222862 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Differently Abled, Disaster Management, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Human Rights, Labour & Employment, Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Nutrition
70 Nyishi Baptist Church Council Tedi Tana Tara Model Village, Naharlagun-791110 0360-2244636 Education & Literacy
71 Rural Development & Heritage Society Tamchi Niania D-Sector, Itanagar-791111 0360-2351386 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Art & Culture, Disaster Management, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, Micro Finance (SHGs), Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation
72 Arunachal Pradesh Rural And Urban Development Society Tadar Kaha 1st Floor, Tadar Complex, Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791110 0360-2002158 Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, HIV/AIDS
73 Arunachal Grace of Green Society Demo Dada Vivek Vihar, Jelly Complex, Itanagar, Post Box-212, Arunachal Pradesh-791113 0360-2291932 Aged/Elderly, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Micro Finance (SHGs), Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation
74 Arunachal Pradesh Hindi Samiti Demo Dada Vivek Vihar, DN College, Tinali-791113 0360-2000723 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology
75 Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalayas A P Trust P Parameswaran VK's AP Trust, Riba Mansion, Bank Tinali 0360-2258120 Education & Literacy
76 Voluntary Health Association of Arunachal Pradesh Biman Natung Polo Hospital, Ganga Market, Arunachal Pradesh-791113 0360-2290977 Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Micro Finance (SHGs)
77 Abu Tariang Socio Economic Development Society Tarak Tanak H.Q. Damsite, P.O. Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791110 0360-2246973 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Disaster Management, Education & Literacy, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Legal Awareness & Aid, Micro Finance (SHGs), Nutrition, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Sports, Tribal Affairs
78 Racho Rath Society Khoda Paing Papu Nallah Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh 0360-2351655 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Land Resources, Micro Finance (SHGs), Panchayati Raj, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Tourism
79 Ane Abo Welfare Society Hengo Bam Basar, West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh 0379-5222241 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Health & Family Welfare, Legal Awareness & Aid, Labour & Employment, Land Resources, Micro Finance (SHGs), Panchayati Raj, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation
80 Hime Ohho Mi Enki Sa Society Bullo Rinyo HOMES society Gurudwara Line, Hapoli, Lower Subansiri A.P.-791120 03788-224314 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Children, Civic Issues, Differently Abled, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights
81 Abo Tani Educational and Cultural Society TK Murtem Vill-Gandhi Market Daporijo, Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh 03792-223399 Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Education & Literacy, Health & Family Welfare, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Science & Technology, Sports, Tribal Affairs, Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation, Vocational Training
82 Bomi Koto Village Forest Management Committee Tolshi Murtem Bomi Koto Village, Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh 09774-8772261 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Differently Abled, Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Human Rights
83 Mayu Yaku Chi Amey Aroga Amyaa Kanu Pulu Amyaa Office Mayu-II, Roing, Lower Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh 0803-223286 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Human Rights, Legal Awareness & Aid, Labour & Employment, Micro Finance (SHGs)
84 Modern Dream Monuj Pertin Vill-Parbuk, PO/PS-Roing, Lower Dibang Valley-792110 94362-26444 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology, Legal Awareness & Aid, Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, New & Renewable Energy
85 Nikam Development Foundation Tai Nikio TAI GUNGTE General Secretary Nikam Development Foundation, D-Sector, Sangram 0360-2351427 Vocational Courses, Sports, Creche Centres
86 M M Charitable Trust Mamar Mara  Branch Office: Naharlagun, Prem Nagar, Opp side Labour Comissioner Office, Papumpare, A.P.-791110 0360-2351685 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Human Rights, Micro Finance (SHGs), Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Nutrition, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation
87 Dili Joram Yama Yachuli Circle, P.O.-Joram, Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh-791120 03788-201133 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Differently Abled, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS
88 All Nguri Welfare Society Nguri Kyokam H.Q.-Ribung, Kurung Kumey, Arunachal Pradesh 09436-227083 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Differently Abled, Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Legal Awareness & Aid
89 Youth Action For Social Welfare Maling Gombu Tawang Medical Colony, PO & PS Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh-790104 03794-223664 Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Health & Family Welfare, Human Rights, Land Resources, Minority Issues, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Tribal Affairs
90 Gichik Abu Welfare Society Gichik Ajay Gichik Abu Welfare Society Kopin Happa, Papumpare, Arunachal Pradesh 0943-6877666 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Dalit Upliftment, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Human Rights, Labour & Employment
91 Bright Future Society Kuru Tago C/o Kuru Tago, Chairman MG Road, Hapoli, PO/PS-Ziro, PB No.-44, Arunachal Pradesh-791120 03788-225196 Various Charitable Programmes and Activities
92 Himalayan Tribal Welfare Society Neelam Mema Polo Colony, Near Shiv Mandir, P.O. Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791110 0360-2248794 Awareness Programme on HIV/AIDS, Legal Awareness, Weaving
93 Serajay Jamyongchoekhorling Buddhist Culture Preservation Society Geshe Thupten Thupten P.O.Box No.-3, P.O. Tawang 03794-200082 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Tribal Affairs, Vocational Training
94 Changkiu Bagang Vfmc Chungma Bagang East Kemang District 094-36228595 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Civic Issues, Differently Abled, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Information & Communication Technology, Legal Awareness & Aid
95 District Horticulture And Agriculture Development Cooperative Society Ltd Jaro Bagang P.O. & P.S. Seppa, District East Kemang,Arunachal Pradesh 03787-222978 Agriculture, Horticulture, Organic Farming, Cultivation, Medicinal Plant, Aromatic Plants, Handloom and Handicrafts, Weaving, Knitting, Carpeting, Awareness Programme, Vocational Training Programme, Rural Development, Socio-Economic Development, Diary, Piggery, Goatry, Duckery, Poultry, Bee Keeping
96 Eco Club  Paryavarana Parirakshana Samstha Chnadra Shekhar Gannoji  9-10, Laxmi Nagar Colony, Kurnool 08542-28695 Agriculture
97 Momong Youth Association Chow Jenia Namchoom P.O. Momong-792104, P.S. Chongkham District, Lhit 03806-222388 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology
98 Action Aid Society Y Hechi C/o T.Yoka Near National Cinema Hall Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791110 0360-2291561 Civic Issues
99 Kharsingsa Women Multipurpose Cooperative Society Limited Tadar Yado C/o Tadar Yado, TTK Residential Flat, G-Extension 0360-2350152 Agriculture, Education & Literacy, Information & Communication Technology, Tribal Affairs
100 Yallang Multipurpose Coop Society Ltd. Nabam Kojum Q. No. 244, E-Sector, Naharlagun, Papumpare 0360-2350371 Agriculture, Art & Culture, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Micro Finance (SHGs), Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Tribal Affairs, Vocational Training, Women's Development & Empowerment
101 Rural Development Society Tabu Dui Near Forest Colon, Dam Site, Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791111 0360-2350790 Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Children, Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology, Legal Awareness & Aid, Labour & Employment, Land Resources, Micro Finance (SHGs), Minority Issues
102 Pania Valley Multipurpose Coop Society Sirpi Flago PO Pipu, East Kemang, Arunachal Pradesh 0360-2350067 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Children, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, Information & Communication Technology, Land Resources
103 Aan Aab Welfare Society   Tili Lower Subansiri District 9199-100015 Orphanage Home
104 Arunachal Orphans Welfare Association Achu Bagang Old BJ Memorial School, Polo Colony, Near Vivekananda Gurukulam school, Naharlagun 9436059321 Aged/Elderly, Children
105 Papu Nallah Multipurpose Coop Society Ltd. Changha Chippo P.O. Naharlagun, Papumpare District, Arunachal Pradesh 0360-2351858 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, Information & Communication Technology, Land Resources, Sports, Tribal Affairs
106 Joram Multipurpose Coop Society Ltd. Joram Jumshi Joram Piku Joram Village, P.O. Joram, Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh-791120 0378-8475675 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Information & Communication Technology, Micro Finance (SHGs), Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Science & Technology, Sports
107 Kyu Putu Multipurpose Coop Society Ltd. Toko Pana Prem Nagar, B-Sector, Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791110 03788-233265 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Children, Civic Issues, Differently Abled, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights
108 Dihang Multiplex Aid Society Aimi Pertin Head Office: IT Tower, Opp Shiv Mandir, E-Sector, Naharlagun-791110 Branch Office: LIC Bldg. Campus Behind SBI, Pasighat-791102 0360-2243268 Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Nutrition, Panchayati Raj, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Science & Technology, Sports, Tribal Affairs, Tourism
109 Tirap Multipurpose Coop Society Ltd. Ranlam Dada Laptang Village, B.P.O. Bordunia, P.O. Khonsa, Tirap, Arunachal Pradesh N/A Agriculture, Children, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Nutrition, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Sports, Tribal Affairs, Vocational Training, Women's Development & Empowerment
110 Computer Society of Arunachal Pradesh Techno Park Bamang Apo Nyokum Lapang, Near NH-52A, Itanagar,Arunachal Pradesh-791111 0360-2351386 Education & Literacy, Information & Communication Technology, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Scientific & Industrial Research, Science & Technology, Tribal Affairs, Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation, Vocational Training, Women's Development & Empowerment
111 Essomi Foundation Trust Akene Linggi Intaya Public School Campus, Ezengo, Roing, Arunachal Pradesh-792110 03803-223611 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Civic Issues, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, Micro Finance (SHGs), Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Tribal Affairs, Vocational Training, Water Resources
112 Tribal Development Agency Mibom Pertin NHPC staff Building quarter PO/PS Roing, Arunachal Pradesh-792110 03803-262646 Art & Culture, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, HIV/AIDS, Information & Communication Technology, Labour & Employment, Micro Finance (SHGs), Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Tribal Affairs, Women's Development & Empowerment, Youth Affairs
113 Kera Dadig Multipurpose Society Bamang Kumar Kimin, Papumpare, Arunachal Pradesh-791121 03602-255321 Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights, Micro Finance (SHGs), Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, New & Renewable Energy, Panchayati Raj, Right to Information & Advocacy
114 Page Nalo Farmer Welfare Society Tapor Nalo Siyam village, Daporijo, Arunachal Pradesh-791122 0379-2290476 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Biotechnology, Disaster Management, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Labour & Employment, Micro Finance (SHGs), Science & Technology, Sports, Tribal Affairs
115 Ayo Danyi Literary And Charitable Society Koj Tassang P.B.No. 10, Ziro-791120 03788-224905 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Art & Culture, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Tribal Affairs, Tourism, Vocational Training
116 Subansiri Tribal Welfare Society Neelam Mema Polo Colony, Near Shiv Mandir, P.O. Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh-791110 0360-2248794 Women Development & Empowerment
117 Nature Care and Disaster Management Society Rubu Buker P.O. Ziro, P.B. No. 26 03788-255234 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Disaster Management, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Health & Family Welfare, Micro Finance (SHGs), Rural Development & Poverty Alleviation, Tribal Affairs, Tourism, Women's Development & Empowerment
118 Nime Welfare Society Kuru Tangu  Old Ziro-791120, Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh 03788-255010 Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Aged/Elderly, Agriculture, Art & Culture, Children, Civic Issues, Disaster Management, Dalit Upliftment, Drinking Water, Education & Literacy, Environment & Forests, Food Processing, Health & Family Welfare, HIV/AIDS, Housing, Human Rights, Information & Communication Technology

 

Source: http://www.indiamapped.com/ngo-in-arunachal-pradesh/